?

Log in

 
 
20 December 2037 @ 12:00 am
Summer Overture  
We're a Broken People Living Under Loaded Gun
96.18% FRIENDS ONLY
Friend or De-friend at will.

Current obsessions/Fandoms of 2012:
Supernatural || X-Men First Class || Suits || Sherlock BBC

Fandoms of 2010/11:
X-Men First Class || Sherlock BBC || Queer as Folk || Inception

Friending policy:
Feel free to friend or de-friend me.
I am in no obligation to friend you back,
unless I know you before in any fandom, or I secretly stalk you and you don't know it.
Do say hi here so I'll at least know who you are. Or I'll get an episode of 'OMG WHO IS THIS? I HAVE STALKER? WHO WHO? RL PEOPLE? /HIDES'

Currently (4 July '12): on an indefinite hermit lurker mode.
 
 
What my heart says: goodgood
 
 
 
Groovy by proxy。: [KHR] Gokuderacarrotsandroses on January 18th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
May I friend you? You write such great stuff about Gokudera that I couldn't resist *bats eyelashes*
COCO: Kumachii! O Shi-!coconabanana on January 19th, 2009 05:41 am (UTC)
HOLY SHI-! AREN'T YOU JINXIE'S FRIEND FROM BLEACHASYLUM?! ASDKJFGRKGDAPJTGPJDGDG! The one who wrote those sinful M-rated Ryo18 fics? XDDD
OMFG, how the hell did you know me? Stupid me. You already said that you like my 59 fics. /shot
Sure, sure. Let's be friends. Omigawd, I still can't believe one of jinxie's pals can find me here. ;D
*zilch* - carrotsandroses on January 19th, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on January 19th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
EKekmisao on February 10th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
commenting to be added. ^^;
COCO: KHR//Mukuro// Pervcoconabanana on February 10th, 2009 05:54 am (UTC)
Already added!
And welcome to my fangirling lair. lol. Hope we can fangirl get along together. ;D
。・∵:; ┐( ̄ー ̄)┌・。・。・゚: TYLhibari coverrurouneko on February 15th, 2009 08:03 pm (UTC)
added you as my friend :D
COCO: KHR//6918//~<3~coconabanana on February 15th, 2009 08:20 pm (UTC)
added! hope u enjoy your stay here! jangan kaget liat posts gw ya (they're f-locked for a reason*is embarrased*). >.
*zilch* - rurouneko on February 15th, 2009 08:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Miss Delirante ღ: chrome.beautifulskylark_90 on April 25th, 2009 08:05 pm (UTC)
ahh may i add you?^^
COCO: CG//Rolo//Teasedcoconabanana on April 25th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
Umm, I don't want to sound rude, but have we ever talked before? or rather, why did you add me?^^;
*zilch* - skylark_90 on April 26th, 2009 10:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on April 26th, 2009 10:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - skylark_90 on April 26th, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on April 26th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lilo Nueland: heee....ren_arcdementor on May 12th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
Ow, it's rare for me to meet someone who ever studied in Harmoni, Batam. More of it, you're CG and KHR fan too. x3

Then, may I add you?


(I hope you don't mind if sometimes I speak Indonesian, because my grammar is pretty bad. ==a)
COCO: CG//Lelouch//Ohmigawdcoconabanana on May 12th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
OHMAIFREAKIN'HOLYGAWDH!!
A fellow lj-ers and KHR, CG and HETALIA fangirl from BATAM?!! brb... is jumping all over. XDD
And here I thought that I must be the only LJ user in this city. lol
Sure, sure! Add away!

And no worries about language. My grammar's a crap too. But still, I always use English here. You can use any language you want. ;D

And btw, which part of Batam do you lived in? And you're still a high schooler?
*zilch* - ren_arcdementor on May 13th, 2009 12:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on May 13th, 2009 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - ren_arcdementor on May 14th, 2009 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on May 14th, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - ren_arcdementor on May 14th, 2009 02:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on May 14th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - ren_arcdementor on May 14th, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - ligust_dactna on July 3rd, 2009 11:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on July 3rd, 2009 12:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
slashy_lady: monochromeslashy_lady on May 16th, 2009 11:36 am (UTC)
May I friend you? I know that we have no communication whatsoever in the past, or maybe we have and I cannot recall.

I know you from yinake. During my talk with her, she told me that we should be friends since apparently we're both Indonesian and Code Geass fan. I decided to take a look of your journal, then, and realized that we have several fandoms in common.

I know the reason behind why I want to friend you probably sounds strange ^__^;; the point is, may we be friends?
COCOcoconabanana on May 16th, 2009 11:39 am (UTC)
Ah~ Sure, sure~ I've just noticed yesterday too when I read Carina's post. It'll be my pleasure. I hope we'll get along. XD
*zilch* - slashy_lady on May 16th, 2009 12:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sei.: Kanonnoasatosei on May 16th, 2009 01:07 pm (UTC)
so I should call you by Nana, then?
well please call me sei :D

tyvm for the add back!
COCOcoconabanana on May 16th, 2009 01:09 pm (UTC)
yeah, call me nana (even though it's not my real name). I just hate my username, that's all.

You're very much welcome. XDv
「ヒカ」: al lucky starrevoiment_hika on July 5th, 2009 12:41 pm (UTC)
hi ya, may I add you? =3
COCOcoconabanana on July 5th, 2009 12:52 pm (UTC)
pfft! Sure! XDv
Nice to know you!
*zilch* - revoiment_hika on July 5th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on July 5th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - revoiment_hika on July 5th, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
finite_farfalla: mukupine-owlfinite_farfalla on July 11th, 2009 03:21 pm (UTC)
I hope you don't mind I added you as my friend. Err.. for the longest time, I never know that you're Indonesian.

I don't know if you remember me or not, but I remember seeing you a lot in KHR het. hahaha.
COCOcoconabanana on July 11th, 2009 03:48 pm (UTC)
TBH, I seriously don't remember you, that's if we DID ever talk, which very unlikely because I tend to lurk in comms. Either way, I've investigated your journal. XD. It seems like we share quìet a lot of things KYAH! HETALIA!, so yep! Let's be friends.

Random but, asjfk! Mahasiswa UNTAR? Bbrp temen SMA gw kuliah disana! XDD
*zilch* - finite_farfalla on July 11th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on July 11th, 2009 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - monochromatic_p on July 11th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - finite_farfalla on July 11th, 2009 04:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on July 11th, 2009 04:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - finite_farfalla on July 12th, 2009 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
crimson_flyers: Hikagecrimson_flyers on July 27th, 2009 11:48 pm (UTC)
Hi, nice to meet ya...
COCOcoconabanana on July 28th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
Oh-hum~ Hi, too?
*zilch* - crimson_flyers on July 28th, 2009 07:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on July 28th, 2009 07:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - crimson_flyers on July 28th, 2009 07:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - coconabanana on July 28th, 2009 08:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
*zilch* - crimson_flyers on July 28th, 2009 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Viktoria Evangeline Loh: sleepycarrot_kun on September 19th, 2009 12:47 am (UTC)
HI!
I AM CARROTTY.flavor FROM FF.NET!
IF YOU COUNT ME HEARING YOU FROM JILL AS "TALK BEFORE" THEN "YES, WE TALKED BEFORE."

IF YOU COUNT YOU REVIEWING MY FIC AND PUTTING ME ON ALERT AS "TALK BEFORE", THEN "YES, WE TALKED BEFORE."

SO, CAN I ADD YOU? PRZ! ;D
-iwanttobatheinyourawesomeness-
*digustedatself-
COCO: Kuro//Tanaka-san//Tea?coconabanana on September 19th, 2009 02:44 am (UTC)
... wow. XD

I do hope Jill talks great things about me. And, -cough- I love your new story (even though I haven't reviewed, uh. I'm lazy. DX).

But in any way, a friend of Jill, is a friend of mine, and I won't say no if someone asks to be friends. So, ADDING LIKE THERE'S NO TOMORROW! XDv
filamern on November 10th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
Cheese?
OHAI THAR. I R HERE INVADING YOUR CHEEZ- COMMENTS!

Just commenting to show that I r actually not some random stalker or murderer 8D (I sent you a message! Tralala!)
0_0huntress_9 on December 9th, 2010 12:18 am (UTC)
hi.

i like cakes, coconut jam and your yummy-sounding name.
(Deleted comment)
COCOcoconabanana on April 18th, 2011 02:00 pm (UTC)
Hi! uh, I am really sorry for the extremely late reply. I was taking a hiatus off LJ for a few weeks, and even though I received the email notif for this comment I was kinda lazy to reply right away. Anyway, of course you may friend me. Though I'll have to warn you that I'm kinda off the Inception fandom at the moment and I'm not really active in Hetalia fandom anymore (still love it, but no more mingling in the fandom). So.. there you have it. If you still want to, then I'd love to be friends. ♥
Miss.Nightirisland on April 28th, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
<3 crazy about ur fics now
May I friend you?

still translating ur fic into another language,I think I really need to have ur permission dear >_<

totally fascinating!
COCOcoconabanana on April 28th, 2011 02:37 pm (UTC)
Ah, hi there :D

First I need to know which fic were you talking about? I've not written that many fics, but there are plenty of them.
*zilch* - irisland on May 4th, 2011 10:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Zacloud: chainszacloud on November 7th, 2011 10:09 am (UTC)
Where's the aph_minibang Archives?
Hello,

I've been enthralled by a few stories I read that were featured on the APH Minibang from last year (especially "A Ship In Harbor", wow!) But, I noticed my bookmark for the collection is gone. And the link to the entries and compilation does not work, even from the main lj community page.

Is there any chance that it will be re-uploaded? Those stories were so beautiful, and I never got a chance to download the file (I lacked HD space at the time). ;_;

Those works of art deserve to be shared with the world...